Is MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SILKY SMOOTH BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Description
Dove's milk chocolate caramel candy is a delightful treat that combines silky smooth milk chocolate with creamy caramel. Packaged in a resealable bag, each candy is individually foil-wrapped for convenience. This candy is perfect for gifting and is highly regarded for its good quality chocolate and tasty caramel. People appreciate the rich flavor and consider it to be a great treat. With its combination of milk chocolate and caramel, Dove's milk chocolate caramel candy is a delectable choice for chocolate lovers.

Description
Dove's milk chocolate caramel candy is a delightful treat that combines silky smooth milk chocolate with creamy caramel. Packaged in a resealable bag, each candy is individually foil-wrapped for convenience. This candy is perfect for gifting and is highly regarded for its good quality chocolate and tasty caramel. People appreciate the rich flavor and consider it to be a great treat. With its combination of milk chocolate and caramel, Dove's milk chocolate caramel candy is a delectable choice for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SILKY SMOOTH BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SILKY SMOOTH BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SILKY SMOOTH BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


