Is Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525279) - 3-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder, Maltitol, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525279) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525279) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525279) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


