Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GUMMI BEARS (MALTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH GELATIN, SORBITOL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&CYELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6)), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA BUTTER.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


