Is MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, full cream milk, cocoa butter, cacao beans, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), organic quinoa
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


