Is MILK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT ERYTHRITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go