Is Milk chocolate hazelnut, caramelised cashew & pistachio Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa butter, cane sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, hazelnuts (6%), caramelised cashews (5%) (cashew nuts, cane sugar), pistachio nuts (3%), milk fat, salt, vanilla extract Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum. Cocoa mass from Dominican Republic cocoa beans ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain peanuts and other nuts

Check Milk chocolate hazelnut, caramelised cashew & pistachio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast