Is Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, individually wrapped mini rice cake snacks deliver mild milk chocolate flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use them as portable treats for lunchboxes, quick office or travel snacks, and kid-friendly sweets. Reviews often note convenient portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability in chocolate coverage and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 60% (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, 15% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice 40%

Check Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking