Is MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • whole milk powder

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy cups combine a smooth chocolate-like shell with a rich, nutty filling; texture contrasts between firm exterior and soft center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and packaging convenience, while some note overly sweet flavor and uneven filling in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol (Non-Gmo), Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin (Non-Gmo), Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Erythritol (Non-Gmo), Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go