Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREME AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milk
- natural flavoring
- chocolate
- dark sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR: COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR: CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND BEET JUICE.
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREME AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREME AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hawaiian Host Covered Creamy Caramel and Milk Chocolate Macadamias, 6 Oz.
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Tony's Chocolonely milk chocolate covered bites crunchy caramel and buttery cookie
Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


