Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREME AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR: COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR: CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND BEET JUICE.
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREME AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREME AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hawaiian Host Covered Creamy Caramel and Milk Chocolate Macadamias, 6 Oz.
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Tony's Chocolonely milk chocolate covered bites crunchy caramel and buttery cookie
Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


