Is MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), WHEAT flour, cocoa mass, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.7%), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), WHEAT starch, HAZELNUT paste, raising agents (potassium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), salt, flavourings, contains glucose syrup and/or glucose-fructose syrup. Milk solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Whole


