Is MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), WHEAT flour, cocoa mass, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.7%), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), WHEAT starch, HAZELNUT paste, raising agents (potassium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), salt, flavourings, contains glucose syrup and/or glucose-fructose syrup. Milk solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Whole


