Is Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Suiker, Palmolie, Magere Melkpoeder, Cacaoboter, Cacaomassa, Weipoeder (Van Melk), Magere Cacaopoeder, Melkvet, Hazelnootstukjes, Gedroogde Frambozen, Emulgatoren Sojalecithine, Zonnebloem - , S, Kan Andere Noten En Tarwe Bevatten, Droog En Uit De Warmte Bewaren, @Confectionery With Cocoa K Chocolate, Chocolate Chips, Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces And Dried Raspberries (10, D Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rries, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Hazelnut Paste, Flavourings, Milk Solids: 18%Minimum In Nuts Anoewbeat,storena-dry Place, Protect From Heat,@m0ii4ekz Espaia Commercial, S,l Servicio Al Consumidor, Tel:902202262,www,milka,es/@m0fide!ez Nederland, Postbus 409, Ak Oosterhouti 0 Eur/min, Eu,mondelezinternational,com
Check Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


