Is Milka Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- skimmed milk powder cacao mass hazelnuts 9% whey powder
skimmed milk powder cacao mass hazelnuts 9% whey powder
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar,cacao butter, skimmed milk powder cacao mass hazelnuts 9% whey powder, milk fat hazeinut paste emulsifiers (soy lecithin, e476), aroma contans min 30% of cacao solids contains milk and nuts,keep it in a dry and cool place, trade pr! td 8 hammel c hallam 2803
Check Milka Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


