Is Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (13%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavor (vanillin). Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Wheat.
Check Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milka MMMax Noisette Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


