Is Milka Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Topped Biscuit, Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk fat
- skimm milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMM MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, COCOA MASS, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), WHEY POWDER, CANOLA OIL, MILK FAT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CONCETRATED ORANGE JUICE AND MINCED ORANGE (0.5%), GELLING AGENTS (PECTIN, GUAR GUM), MIXED FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN), PASTE OF HAZELNUTS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), COLOR (MIXTURE OF CAROTENES).
Check Milka Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Topped Biscuit, Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate Topped Biscuit, Orange Jelly Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


