Is Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Lactase Enzyme, Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Splenda Sweetener with Sugar Baking Blend (2 lb) Resealable Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


