Is Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Lactase Enzyme, Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Splenda Sweetener with Sugar Baking Blend (2 lb) Resealable Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


