Is Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Lactase Enzyme, Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkaid With Sweetener Lactase Enzyme Tablets Improves Lactose Digestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Splenda Sweetener with Sugar Baking Blend (2 lb) Resealable Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


