Is Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Tuna, Avocado, Salmon, Scallops, Sugar, Nori, Hamachi, Wild Salmon, Shrimp, Octopus, Salt, Fish Protein (Pollock), Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Cucumber, Scallions, Natural Hardwood Smoke, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Olive, Canola), Organic Srirachai Sauce (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Capelin Roe, Glucono Delta Lactone, Chili Oil (Soybean Oil, Chili Extracts), Organic Tomato Puree, Isolated Soy Protein, Organic Agave, Egg Whites, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Mirin (Water, Rice, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion, Pepper, Black Tea, Soybeans, Rice Wine, Sesame Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Whole Eggs, Glycerol, Annatto, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Tomato Lycopene

Check Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackMeal PrepSalad