Is Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- miso paste
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rice, Tuna, Avocado, Salmon, Scallops, Sugar, Nori, Hamachi, Wild Salmon, Shrimp, Octopus, Salt, Fish Protein (Pollock), Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Cucumber, Scallions, Natural Hardwood Smoke, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Olive, Canola), Organic Srirachai Sauce (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Capelin Roe, Glucono Delta Lactone, Chili Oil (Soybean Oil, Chili Extracts), Organic Tomato Puree, Isolated Soy Protein, Organic Agave, Egg Whites, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Mirin (Water, Rice, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion, Pepper, Black Tea, Soybeans, Rice Wine, Sesame Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Whole Eggs, Glycerol, Annatto, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Tomato Lycopene
Check Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Miller Split Chicken Breast with Rib (2 halves per Pack) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


