Is Miller's Sliced Orange Rind Muenster Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)
Check Miller's Sliced Orange Rind Muenster Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miller's Sliced Orange Rind Muenster Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Muenster 11 Count - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
About this product
Cheese · Slice


