No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Millionaire Mini Bites Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

47% Caramel (Sugar, Skimmed Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Gelling Agent: Pectins), 38% Biscuit Base (Palm Oil, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Oatmeal Flour, Coconut Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Rapeseed Oil), 15% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins).

Check Millionaire Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Gluten Free? Millionaire Mini Bites | Spoonful