Is Millville Cocoa Peanut Butter Puffs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean shellfish
- contains soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean shellfish
- shrimp
- cooked shrimp
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Rice (cooked Rice [water, Rice]), Sauce [soy Sauce {water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt}, Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Water, Rice Vinegar, Seasoning {flavoring, Maltodextrin}, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Seasoning {safflower Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Smoke Flavor}, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum], Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, Water, Salt), Roasted Vegetables (cabbage, Onion, Carrots, Vegetable Oil [canola Or Soybean], Garlic), Scrambled Egg (whole Eggs, Water, Citric Acid), Yellow Carrots, Edamame, Red Bell Pepper. Contains Soy, Wheat, Sesame, Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp), And Eggs.
Check Millville Cocoa Peanut Butter Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Cocoa Peanut Butter Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


