Is Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Description
These bars deliver a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a firm, crisp texture with noticeable clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, included in packed lunches, or paired with coffee, they provide a quick bite between meals. Some buyers report variance in sweetness and crunch across packages and occasional size inconsistency.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars deliver a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a firm, crisp texture with noticeable clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, included in packed lunches, or paired with coffee, they provide a quick bite between meals. Some buyers report variance in sweetness and crunch across packages and occasional size inconsistency.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), High Oleic Canola Oil, Cereal Crisp (degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Refiners Syrup, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Milk, Almonds, Eggs And Wheat.
Check Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


