Is Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
These bars deliver a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a firm, crisp texture with noticeable clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, included in packed lunches, or paired with coffee, they provide a quick bite between meals. Some buyers report variance in sweetness and crunch across packages and occasional size inconsistency.

Description
These bars deliver a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a firm, crisp texture with noticeable clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, included in packed lunches, or paired with coffee, they provide a quick bite between meals. Some buyers report variance in sweetness and crunch across packages and occasional size inconsistency.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), High Oleic Canola Oil, Cereal Crisp (degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Refiners Syrup, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Milk, Almonds, Eggs And Wheat.
Check Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Crunchy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


