Is Millville Grits Quick Cook Smooth & Creamy Pescatarian?

Description
Quick-cooking grits offer a mild flavor with a reliably smooth, creamy texture commonly used for breakfast, side dishes, or as a savory base. Reviewers frequently cite fast, simple preparation and consistent creaminess; some note occasional clumping without sufficient stirring, while others praise versatility when paired with savory or sweet toppings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quick-cooking grits offer a mild flavor with a reliably smooth, creamy texture commonly used for breakfast, side dishes, or as a savory base. Reviewers frequently cite fast, simple preparation and consistent creaminess; some note occasional clumping without sufficient stirring, while others praise versatility when paired with savory or sweet toppings.
Ingredients
degerminated white corn grits, niacin*, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate*, riboflavin*, folic acid*. *one of the B vitamins.
Check Millville Grits Quick Cook Smooth & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Grits Quick Cook Smooth & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
About this product
Grain · Granule


