Is Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes come through in a warm, mildly aromatic bowl; texture is typically soft and creamy with occasional grainy or clumpy batches reported. Commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack, reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat bran
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes come through in a warm, mildly aromatic bowl; texture is typically soft and creamy with occasional grainy or clumpy batches reported. Commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack, reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture among reviewers.
Ingredients
whole grain rolled oats (with oat bran), sugar, salt, calcium carbonate (a source of calcium), natural flavors, guar gum, caramel color, maple sugar, brown sugar, ferric phosphate (a source of iron), niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid.
Check Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Millville Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


