Is Millville Original Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate viscosity. Commonly used as a topping for pancakes, waffles, French toast and for sweetening oatmeal or baking. Customer reviews often highlight affordability and convenience, while noting it is sweeter and less robust in flavor compared with premium maple syrups. Overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate viscosity. Commonly used as a topping for pancakes, waffles, French toast and for sweetening oatmeal or baking. Customer reviews often highlight affordability and convenience, while noting it is sweeter and less robust in flavor compared with premium maple syrups. Overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water. Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check Millville Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


