Is Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b12
- calcium
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Milk Solids, Extract of Malt Barley (Total Extract 30%), Sugar, Cocoa#, Vegetable Oil, Polydextrose, Choc Malt Blend ( Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour. Contains Milk, Gluten, Soy.
Check Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Malt-O-Meal Coco Wheats Hot Cereal, Chocolate Flavored, 28 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Milo Restore Overnight Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Drink | 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


