No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Milo Chocolate Icecream Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ub@ninilamuaan / Chocolate Malt Powder 10%, Unma/sugar 8%, Danlnuarinaou/ Chocolate Coating 7%, Unuuuhau / Palm Oil 7%, Tuawhuaidu / Modified Whey 5%, Vanana / Malt Extract 4%, Nalnalusu/ Glucose Syrup 3%, Onnidoduanms /Food Additive (Ins322, Ins4072, Ins410, Ins412, Ins471, Uaalaianuasumaltodextrin), Annauiasusssuona/nature Identical Flavour Added Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miinm, Elchitincchaakthawehluue`ng Aelabaarely `Aacchmiiaepngsaalii, Kawlisng, Oauaua Ua:161saun / Information For Food Allergic Consumer:contains Milk, Soya Lecithin And Barley, May Contain Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Almond And Hazelnut Wanlau: Usen Iuania (Ns), Onna 40 Vadiaslvouus Nauuus Nsuinwa 10510 Manufactured By: Nestle (Thai), Ltd, 40 Soi Sereethai 87, Kwaeng Minburi, Khet Minburi, Bangkok 10510 Thailand Snph,rnakrrmkaarklaang`isngaamaehngpraethsaithy Nan,da,64 A154 140 02 51 Khwrbriophkhk`n : : (Dd/mm/yyyy)

Check Milo Chocolate Icecream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Milo Chocolate Icecream | Spoonful