Is Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Potato Granules, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Amaranth, Bakers Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Olive Pieces (Black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Glucanate), Black Pepper, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)

Check Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish