Is MIMOSA FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, MIMOSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- calcium d pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHRITOL, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, L-THEANINE, SUCRALOSE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], L-CARNITINE TARTRATE, GUM ACACIA, ACESULTAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B-3], D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, INOSITOL, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE [VITAMIN B-5], BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B-6], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B-12].
Check MIMOSA FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, MIMOSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIMOSA FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, MIMOSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


