Is Mina Halal Fresh Lean Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh halal chicken
fresh halal chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Halal Chicken
Check Mina Halal Fresh Lean Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mina Halal Fresh Lean Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Where to buy
Mina Halal Fresh Lean Ground Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


