Is Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Rice (25%) (Water, Black Rice, Coriander, Salt), Chickpea (15%), Cauliflower (11%), Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Milk), Butternut Squash (6%), Onion Puree, Tomato, Green Bean (4%), Onion, Coconut Yogurt (3%) (Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Tapioca Starch, Live Vegan Cultures), Cashew Nuts (1.6%), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Paprika, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf Powder), Turmeric, Mace Powder, Cardamom Powder, Chilli Powder
Check Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


