Is Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable carbon
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
- glycerol
- +1 more
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Palm Stearin, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Tragacanth), Flavouring, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Acidity Regulators (Tartaric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Frosting 9%
Check Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


