Is MINESTRONE WITH FARRO SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic farro
- wheat
organic farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC FARRO (WHEAT), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check MINESTRONE WITH FARRO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINESTRONE WITH FARRO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


