Is Mingle Coconut & Cacao Seasoning - Stella (130g) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • desiccated coconut

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated coconut, Chia, Coconut sugar, Sweet Cacao Nibs, Cacao.

Check Mingle Coconut & Cacao Seasoning - Stella (130g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mingle Coconut & Cacao Seasoning - Stella (130g) is available at 1 retailer

Fodshop Exclusive

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingBreakfast