Is Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate -Preservative), Brown Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Liquid Smoke.
Check Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Teriyaki-Style Beef
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


