Is ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, gluten free tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), organic brown sugar (organic sugar, organic molasses), granulated garlic, pineapple juice, liquid smoke (water, natural hickory smoke flavor), organic worcestershire sauce (water, organic vinegar, organic gluten free tamari (water, organic soybeans, salt), organic sugar, salt, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic spices), black pepper
Check ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


