No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Swiss Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavour, Microbial Enzyme.

Check Swiss against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Swiss | Spoonful