Is MINI BITES CANDY COATED CHEWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, GUM ARABIC, WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).

Check MINI BITES CANDY COATED CHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go