Is MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2- LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, SOY LECITHIN, AMYLASE, DRIED GLUCOSE SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (TARTRAZINE, SUNSET YELLOW, ALLURA RED), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check MINI BOSTON CREAM FILLED DONUTS WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE FROSTING & FALL LEAF SPRINKLES, MINI FALL DONUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking