Is MINI CHURROS, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powered milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
powered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CARAMEL SAUCE (MILK AND POWERED MILK, SUGAR, ENZYME, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [AS ANTIOXIDANTS]), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER SALT, MONO DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SKIM MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM EDTA [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT, YEAST.
Check MINI CHURROS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHURROS, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


