Is MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- spice natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- +1 more
spice natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORN OIL, CORN STARCH.
Check MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


