Is MINI CINNAMON ROLLS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- enzyme
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- +9 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), DANISH BASE [SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT CALCIUM PROPIONATE (FOR FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACYTLATE (SSL), GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA)], YEAST, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, SUGAR, DRIED EGGS, SHELF-LIFE EXTENDER (WATER, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, XANTHAM GUM, SALT AND ANNATTO COLOR), EMULSIFIER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA, ENZYME, SOY OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check MINI CINNAMON ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CINNAMON ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Bread · Roll


