Is MINI CONFETTI CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEAT PROTEIN, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 3, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40.

Check MINI CONFETTI CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go