Is Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • non-gmo cage-free eggs
  • non-gmo natural chocolate flavor
  • non-gmo chocolate chips
  • non-gmo butter

non-gmo cage-free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

non-gmo natural chocolate flavor
non-gmo chocolate chips
non-gmo butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Almond Flour,Organic Coconut Sugar,Non-GMO Butter,Non-GMO Chocolate Chips,Non-GMO Cage-free Eggs,Non-GMO Cocoa Powder,Non-GMO Vanilla Extract,Non-GMO Natural Chocolate Flavor,Non-GMO Molasses,Non-GMO Salt,Non-GMO Baking Soda,Non-GMO Citric Acid

Check Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go