Is MINI CORN DOGS, BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS, MADE WITH REAL HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken frank mechanically separated chicken
- whey
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- dried honey
- calcium lactate
- casing made from calcium alginate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
chicken frank mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED HONEY, ONION POWDER, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN. COOKED IN VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL). CHICKEN FRANK INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CASING MADE FROM CALCIUM ALGINATE. PREDUST INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT.
Check MINI CORN DOGS, BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS, MADE WITH REAL HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CORN DOGS, BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS, MADE WITH REAL HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
Walmart Great Value Mini Corn Dogs Batter-Wrapped Juicy Chicken Franks
About this product
Snack · Stick


