Is Mini Custard Eclairs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy blend dried whey
- cream blend coconut oil
- dried whey
dairy blend dried whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Custard Sugar, Cream Blend Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate And Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)), Modified Food Starch, Dried Whey, Dextrose, Dairy Blend Dried Whey, Sodium Casei
Check Mini Custard Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Custard Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


